- The Catcher in the Rye by J.D. Salinger
- The Fault in Our Stars by John Green
- The Interestings by Meg Wolitzer
- The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
- The Perks of Being a Wallflower by Stephen Chbosky
- A Separate Peace by John Knowles
- Brave New World by Aldous Huxley
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling
- Watership Down by Richard Adams
- The DaVinci Code by Dan Brown
- Cat's Cradle by Kurt Vonnegut
- Mr. Penumbra's 24-Hour Bookstore by Robin Sloan
What are your favorites? Let me know in the comments!
No comments:
Post a Comment